Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2053 Navarre Ave Toledo, OH 43605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6843218

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274479

Description

Sofa and TV has been along the alley behind this property for weeks. Property also has high grass and weeds and junk scattered throughout creating an ideal environment for rodents and unsanitary conditions.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2053 Navarre Ave. Toledo OH 43605
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. There have been multiple complaints made about this property. When is the city going to do something?

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.