Parks Other Archived

808 W Orange Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6843285

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Parks Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

51477

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

There's an enormous amount of growth protrding into our back yard that is becoming uncontrollable. Numerous large black berry branchs grow throught the ivy ( it seems like over night) and when you walk in the back of yard you can all of a sudden get whacked in the face with them.
Also a bigger problem is several of the homeowners on this street suffer from water collecting under our homes due to no proper drainage of the field behind us. which is creating mold remediation on our part in our homes.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.