Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

6600 31st St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18605

Issue ID:

6845974

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

5720902

Description

Has been 6 months since it was first reported --the entire stretch of sidewalk is a complete hazard and unsafe to use. Why has it been so long to repair???

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. south east sidewalk
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.