Trash in Yard Open

60 Murphy Ln Chicopee 01020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6845984

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Trash in Yard

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

After 2+ weeks, I thought that this stuff would’ve be put in a yellow bag & brought to curb. I guess someone is starting their own landfill.

It doesn’t look like that’s going to happen as the black receptacle has been out since Thursday morning.

also asked...
Q. Enter the specific address of concern. Example: 1 Moonwalk St. is specific, 1 thru 999 Moonwalk St. is not a valid address.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • RD (Registered User)

  • RD (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • BB (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...