Tree Issues Open

103 Sylvan Rd Needham 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6846798

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Low hanging branches over the place where the school bus park.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Low hanging branches over the place where the school bus park. Can you prune this back so it does not damage the bus and so people can walk on the sidewalk near thanks.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...