Signs Archived

29 Oak St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23765

Issue ID:

6848263

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Duplicate of:

6412348

Description

Do Not Stop on Tracks sign missing from 7-Eleven side of roadway going down Oak Street towards Maple St. New sign and pole are both needed.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. gone
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.