Street Lights Open

50 Chestnut St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23765

Issue ID:

6848359

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Top piece of this decorative post has been missing for YEARS. I received an email that it was supposedly "replaced"; however it is still in fact missing. It still needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Other
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...