Flooding / Standing Water Archived

8020 Se 72nd St Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6849290

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Flooding / Standing Water

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2461

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Standing water on road and flooding towards house. It is unsafe for cars. There is clearly a storm drain that needs to be cleared.

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. Across from 8020 SE 72nd St.
Q. Property damage?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.