Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archivé

Tunnel Rd Oakland 94705, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 21025

ID du Problème:

6849684

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

25 fois

Quartier:

Hiller Highlands

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

954641

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash by road. Some has fallen down the hill.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • OAK 311 Representative 4 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • North Hills Neighbor (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos City of Oakland (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.