Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

18703 St Louis St Detroit, MI 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6851905

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

108 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Drug Trafficking. Cars pull up kids on bikes service them.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Kern Park
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Trash Pickup

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged GSD - Park Development KF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.