Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

654 38th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6852037

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

169 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6904790

Description

See photos above. I know we had heavy rain but it's like this on every rain.
One neighbor said its been like this for 10 yrs. Every neighbor I've spoken to says they have called the city over the yrs and nothing's done.
It doesnt drain, trash cans floated up and down the alley causing an issue this am with people trying to leave.

If we dont get action on this issue we go to the news stations

This has been this way for years and needs to be fixed.

I will repost for every department affected if need be.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. The entire alley
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt, concrete, other, gravel/dirt, brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. The alley had sink holes and drop outs all through it. It is not level so some areas never drain. It just sits until it evaps.

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.