Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

30 Charles St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6852069

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

During the last storm on the night of 10/17 this tree which already looks rotten by the Y joint made a sound like a gun shot. It is in Salem city land and I’m afraid it is structurally compromised and won’t survive the next major storm.

also asked...
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. 40’

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.