Other Archived

3310 1st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6852738

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

6852739

Description

my neighbor told me a worker from the city drove on my lawn, painted the grass ro outline something. my lawn is torn up, my sprinkler is broken and my yard guy won't mow the area because he is concerned about his mower. i have no notice from the city, a utility worker was by last week and said his supervisor work call me. i have not heard from anyone.
this is the second time in a year. can you please send someone to fix my yard and sprinkler?


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.