TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request Open

2174 Rocky Creek Rd Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6852859

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Study Request

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, bad driving

Description

cars keep running red light on ricky creek. coming from Southfield elementary when light turns green cross traffic not stopping. in the past 3 months I know of 3 accidents. I'm sure there have been more.

also asked...
Q. Type of study requested?
A. Speed, Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide exact location
A. intersection Bloomfield DR and Rocky Creek RD

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.