Sign Issue Archived

1609 High St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23710

Issue ID:

6853031

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Sign missing from over a year ago now that used to read "Turn Left Here for Bubbling Brook". It was removed during the reconstruction of the intersection and never put back up. That sign was very helpful for people unfamiliar with the area in finding how to access Bubbling Brook. This sign should be replaced, I would like to know if there are plans to replace it and if not why not.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.