Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1511 Mott Ave Toledo 43605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 865

Issue ID:

6854732

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

274674

Description

High weeds in alley. Falling down garage with rotting wood peeling paint not gutters

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1511 mott
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. high weeds peeling paint on garage rotting boards on garage. house has shingles missing

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.