Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep Acknowledged

Pinewood Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1545

Issue ID:

6854761

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you for cutting the weeds, etc. growing at 765 Pinewood Dr.(and the adjoining empty lot) this past week. However, there is still so much debris in the road that people drive in the middle (in a deep curve) to avoid driving over the debris and whatever it might be hiding. Can the street sweeper finish the job for us?

also asked...
Q. Please indicate - St-Dr-Ave-Terr, Cir, other
A. Drive
Q. Please indicate North, South, East, West, None, Other
A. Non Applicable

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • catwoman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.