Visual Obstruction Archived

5000 Isabella Cannon Drive Raleigh, NC, 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6855120

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

549279

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Trees along Creedmoor Road just north of the Isabella Cannon intersection are obstructing clear views of oncoming southbound traffic down Creedmoor Road. Please cut the trees back so the view is clear.

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sight Distance
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Trees overhanging sidewalk and right-of-way

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.