Sidewalk Problem Archived

Ashford Dunwoody Rd & Perimeter Ctr E Atlanta, GA, 30346, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 22410

Issue ID:

6855366

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6942

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk sink hole. Hole is roughly 3-4 feet wide and 3 feet deep. Surface baver bricks have also dropped inside the hole. A cable service or fiber crew worked in the area roughly 8-10 feet away from the sink hole last week (Oct 10th-14th) and they left the area in very good shape. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.