Pedestrian signal Archived

Northern Strand Community Trail Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

685573

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

582 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

I've been told that the activation buttons for the pedestrian signal for the crosswalk across Eastern Avenue for the newly paved bike path aren't working on either side of the street. Some of the walk lamps are out too. This crossing will be used much more than it used to.

The path is great though!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.