Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

1458 Jackson St Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

685616

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

692 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

08/13/13-Tuesday: Leroy McCormick Jr is requesting cleaning of drainage canal to the rear of the property at 1458 Jackson St which is cemented. This area is between Jackson St and Jackson St Lane bordered by Edgewood Ave. The dirt needs to be panned out and growth needs removing on both sides.

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.