S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

2935 Victoria Cir Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4325

Issue ID:

6856213

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Fallen tree; partially in road. Marked with barrels for several weeks. Homeowner does not appear to be taking action on this.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Knuckle Boom Truck Needed - Over 2 cubic yards
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.