Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Trash, Garbage or Refuse Acknowledged

1619 Knoxville Rd Edgewater, MD, 21037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6857808

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Londontowne

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This lot owner has increased his storage of firewood and equipment. Now he has a commercial trailer with refuse containers on it stored there. This lot is a disgrace to the community and is being used for commercial purposes.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.