Overgrown Bush | Tree Archived

1122 S 194th St Seattle, WA, 98148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11855

Issue ID:

6858296

Submitted To:

City of SeaTac

Category:

Overgrown Bush | Tree

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

SeaTac

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5207

Description

1200 Block of S. 194th St, South side of road, overgrown plants in the city right of way are encroaching onto the roadway and need to be trimmed back. Also, the adjacent street sign for S. 194th street (located on EAST side of DMMD), is unreadable, due to overgrown bushes there.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.