Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. La Kaydiiyey

67th Av & Foothill Blvd Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 22510975

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6858496

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Arkay:

25 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

955058

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

This issue was reported to OAK 311 via phone (311, or 510-615-5566 from outside Oakland), email (OAK311@oaklandnet.com), or web (311.oaklandca.gov).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there mattresses?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there appliances?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there tires?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are there additional materials?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.