Storm Water Problems Archived

5616 Grove St Minneapolis, MN, 55436, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

6858563

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Storm Water Problems

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

44421

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

Recently, there was a tear down/re-build on Grove Street and there are two storm drains that had the orange barriers installed. The street sweeper came by not long ago and now these storm drains are buried beneath leaves and silt as the sweeper seemed to get caught up on the orange barriers and deposited this silt. Now that the new home is complete and the landscaping is done, can these orange storm drain barriers be removed and the street re-swept prior to the snows of winter?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.