Flooding Archived

607 S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6858670

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Since the ditch was filled in on the north side of East Vernon Ave. (when E. Vernon was paved), our crawl space floods and the side of South Main Baptist floods when it rains.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC Wrenchbot (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Streets - TB (Verified Official)

  • GL (Registered User)

  • Closed Streets - TB (Verified Official)

  • Reopened GL (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Streets - TB (Verified Official)

  • GL (Registered User)

  • Wake Forest Forever (Registered User)

  • Closed Streets - TB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.