Debris in Roadway or Right-of-Way Open

3002 E Eighth St Tucson 85716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6858676

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Debris in Roadway or Right-of-Way

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Sam Hughes

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

They got moved off the private property across the street, but I don’t think laying them in the road is much improvement.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. 8th and Bentley
Q. Direction of Travel
A. E
Q. Issue
A. Other (must describe hazard in description box)

2 Comments

  • Fredybarra77@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Dan Cobbledick (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...