Missed Trash Pick Up Archived

13705 Vic Rd Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 645

Issue ID:

6859235

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Missed Trash Pick Up

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Vista Del Mundo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

191023-001001

Service Request ID:

191021-001539

Tagged:

trash

Description

I hate to send another request, for some reason my recycle is not completely emptied when it's being picked up. It's been partially emptied 2 weeks in a row now. I've checked last Monday and checked again today, recycling items are not crammed or stuck inside bin. Please and thank you again!

also asked...
Q. What type of pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. Monday

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.