Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Archived

25 W Hamilton Pl Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14225

Issue ID:

6859456

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Graffiti on inside of equipment that has the two rock walls and tonal chimes. It is on one of the dramatic play windows

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Playground Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Damaged Playground Equipment
Q. Name of Park
A. Hamilton Park
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. Graffiti on inside of equipment that has the two rock walls and tonal chimes. It is on one of the dramatic play windows

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.