Pavement Problem Archived

4630 N Shallowford Rd Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 795

Issue ID:

6859957

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6948

Tagged:

pothole

Description

For well over a month, water seems to be seeping up through the pavement. It seems to be happening just about anytime of day.
If there is water coming up through the pavement, there is that chance that the pavement could collapse and definitely cause problems for cars.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.