Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

23 Curve St Needham 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6863141

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Old telephone pole had an LED street light in it, when it fell and was replaced the new one doesn’t have a light. Please add a light.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Outage (lights out)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.