Other Archived

105 Beach Rd Sarasota 34242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6863482

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Siesta Key

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Description

Grass was 4 feet tall… Now they cut it and leave all the clippings? And in the flooded road? Freaking mess over here, besides unneeded nutrients.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.