Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

60 Sylvan St Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6864672

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is really broken and is a real risk for kids biking and for strollers. I noticed on one occasion, I person on a wheelchair had to get help to stand up (with help from other padestrains) and avoid this broken sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.