Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

Constitution Way Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6865166

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Large homeless encampment forming in park between Webster and Constitution overpass.


12 Comments

  • Alameda Police Chief (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Jesiqs (Registered User)

  • Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant DeRespini (Verified Official)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • ChrisD (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Parrot Village Is a Dump (Registered User)

  • Il Cane di Ferro (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.