Stormwater / Drainage Issue Open

1060-1062 Frazier St Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 132890

Issue ID:

6865647

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Stormwater / Drainage Issue

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

There is at least 1 large pot hole in the back of this shopping center that constantly #1 drains muddy water into the roadway and stormwater system and #2 tires of delivery trucks and employees spread mud into the roadway. This isn't a one-time event, this has been constant for months, in not years.


2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.