Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Illegal Dump Sites Acknowledged

6038 Lonyo St Detroit 48210, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6865720

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

208 times

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal dumping in alley on Lonyo between Kirkwood and Smart

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. doors,beds, etc
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.