Trash pickup Archived

Windham St Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1285

Issue ID:

6865894

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage collectors emptied the trash bin and a couple of other containers of yard waste but they left the bags of leaves -- for the second week. Bags have been there since 10/14/19. Has there been some change in the policy about picking up bagged yard waste?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.