Building Code / Zoning Archived

Highland Ave Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1605

Issue ID:

6866189

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Building Code / Zoning

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

zoning

Description

Is there construction blasting going on in the area of Highland Avenue and Stoughton Street? For the past 2-ish weeks there has been what sounds like blasting that shakes my house as well as others. There have been posts on FB, but I wanted to reach out directly to a town official.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • jt (Registered User)

  • Closed Ron Lum (Verified Official)

  • Gerry (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.