Traffic Signal Archived

Bradford Dr Nw & Wynn Dr Nw Huntsville, AL, 35805, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6866473

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There are no sensors for the traffic signal after new paving was completed on Wynn Drive over 2 months ago. There are other work orders on this (for example: # 6557319), but it seems traffic engineering is either ignoring it or not doing anything about it. Please put new sensors at the intersection as the traffic signal turns green to traffic that is not there or doesn't turn green when traffic is there.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.