Complaint: Santek (WSAL) Missed pick up Garbage/Recycle Closed

1521 Astre Cir Hoover 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

6866898

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Complaint: Santek (WSAL) Missed pick up Garbage/Recycle

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our garbage was missed all last week and on Monday this week.

also asked...
Q. Was your Garbage Pick Up missed?
A. yes
Q. Was your Recycle Pick Up missed?
A. no
Q. Do you want Santek to return today for the missed pick up?
A. yes

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...