Traffic/Street Issue Fur

201 Main St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6869451

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Arkay:

167 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

traffic

Sharraxaadda

Intersection of Main Street and George Street continues to be very unsafe for pedestrians to cross, especially late at night. There are now three bus routes and three bus stops at this intersection and detoured traffic making it very unsafe. Something needs to be done to make it safer for pedestrians. The flashing red and orange lights are useless and only assist cars, not pedestrians.

Note - Officer Brooks just closed a similar issue without any response or follow-up.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide street location or closest landmark
J. Intersection of Main and George Streets
S. Type of sign?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin
S. What is the problem?
J. Wax Jawaab ah lama Bixin

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

10 Faallada

  • City of Medford (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • College Ave (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • drummer02155 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • GoBruins (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Medford Police Traffic Unit (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Philip W (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • sb (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Isticmaale bilaa aqoonsi ah SeeClickFix (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • sb (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...