Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Flooding Acknowledged

46 Clinton St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23330

Issue ID:

6869954

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Very poor drainage. After rain water not going down storm drain. Water is backing up onto the parking lot of 46 Clinton St. I have not seen this happen before.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.