Hazardous Tree Archivado

425 Canterbury Dr State College, PA, 16803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 105

Issue ID:

6870453

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Hazardous Tree

Visto:

34 veces

Neighborhood:

Park Forest Village

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

tree, trash

Descripción

Several months ago a large tree fell in the green space behind our house. A township crew came out the same day started to remove the hazard which took several days. The tree limbs were piled up in the green space along with pieces of the trunk and left. Is there any plan to remove this debris? It is unsightly and a potential fire hazard. Thank you.

también preguntó...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comentar

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.