Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Bike Rack Request Acknowledged

Ames St Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6870802

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Bike Rack Request

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Need more bike parking in this area. Looks like there's several unused personal vehicle spaces, can the city put bike racks in them?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Community Dev - BD (Transportation) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Community Dev - AP (Transportation) (Verified Official)

  • Community Dev - AP (Transportation) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.