Acknowledged by: Landings Association

Animal Concern Acknowledged

67 Franklin Creek Rd S Savannah 31411, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

6871221

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Description

Coyotes

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Other
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. No
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. I was watching the World Series while sitting on my porch last night. Around 8:30 I heard a pack of coyotes running and yipping and howling in the woods across the big lagoon on Shellwind Drive just inside the village gate. The symphony lasted about 10 minutes and it was awesome. I have lived in very rural Oklahoma and rural Arizona so I know my coyote calls. Keep an eye on your cats and small dogs. I would guess that it is a decently sized pack from all the noise I heard. Maybe 5-6 of them.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.