Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Streetlight repair Acknowledged

1015 E Huron St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 25715

Issue ID:

6873266

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

372521

Service Request ID:

370770

Service Request ID:

370462

Description

Streetlight are out on the North side of State at Glen plus 2 or 3 more lights west of Glen. Crosswalk lights are on near Thayer, Streetlights are out from west of Division though Main St. This is a very dangerous construction area and lighting is critical to the safety of of residents. Temporary lights are needed if we cannot maintain our/DTE lights. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Griswold (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.