Traffic Signs Archived

2501 University Blvd Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3500

Issue ID:

6876641

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

371258

Description

Street sign makes sidewalk impassable and non-ADA. Please remove or relocate.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Not Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Rice Village should be walkable. This sign works against that.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Street Name Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.