Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Green St & Medford St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 373640

Issue ID:

6876941

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian light at the intersection is not prompting the light to turn red so pedestrians are having to try and cross with the blinking yellow light. (BM)

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.