Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

962 Remington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6877622

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

737 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicle congestion at intersection of Charles Street and Remington Road. Cars and trucks that park on Charles present a pedestrian and traffic safety issue. It would be preferable for these vehicles to park on Remington due to the narrow nature of Charles Street. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 962 Remington Road

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.